X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Wednesday 24 April

Waning Gibbous
Luminance 72%
Sunrise/set Wednesday 24 April
12 hrs : 44 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thursday 25 April
Moon Rise: 02:40
Moon Set: 10:56
Friday 26 April
Moon Rise: 03:23
Moon Set: 11:55

Next New Moon: Saturday 4 May
Next Full Moon: Saturday 18 May
Current Moon cycle is 20 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:20
Daylight 14 hrs 27 mins (+ 03 mins 37 secs )
Sun will set 20:47
Darkness 9 hrs 31 mins (- 03 mins 35 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 06:18
Daylight 14 hrs 30 mins (+ 03 mins 35 secs )
Sun will set 20:48